Urban Outreach has been struck off as a company.

 

IMG_4953

You can read the accounts of Urban Outreach. We are not not yet clear whether Valdez has control of the company or whether those who have remained in VOI can outvote those who have left and have also been excommunicated for serious breaches of both Christian ethics and company law.

website_02

The addresses are not all correct at this time. But clearly the names of the directors are. If any of them have resigned it would have needed to be by resolution of the company. Anyone here is liable for the affairs of the company. If they do not address the issues connected to their strike off they may incur charges up to €100 a day.

Company info

process396894C

Date 09/12/2014 Company; 396894, URBAN OUTREACH LIMITED Page 1 of 2

Directors Special Note Please note that the information displayed on this printout as to the particulars of the directors and secretary of this company may not be complete or up to date, as there may be unregistered documents which affect the position. Please refer to the list of Documents below, and if necessary, consult the company file or images for full, up-to-date particulars as to the company’s officers. If this printout is blank as to officer details, please consult the images of the registered New Company documents.
Elena Marie Jennings Director
3 Connagh Road,
Collaghknock Glebe,
Kildare Town,
Co. Kildare

Andrew Valdez Director
36 Parsons Hall,
Maynooth
Co. Kildare

Martin Gerald Lynch Director
Knightstown,
Wilkinstown,
Navan,
Co. Meath

Gary John Keogh Director
14 Leafy Haven,
Wheaton Hall
Drogheda,
Co. Louth

Gerard Martin Director
24 Eia Street,
Bt14 6bt
Belfast, N.I.

Stuart Murphy Director
77 Wellview Ave
Blanchardstown
Dublin 15

Aidan Murphy Director
Waterunder
Tullyallen
Drogheda
Co. Louth

Elena Marie Jennings Company Secretary
3 Connagh Road,
Collaghknock Glebe,
Kildare Town,
Co. Kildare

Company 396894 URBAN OUTREACH LIMITED
Units 11-12 Westlink Industrial Estate
Kylemore Road
Ballyfermot
Dublin 10
Type Guarantee Company Without A Share Capital (Public)
Date Incorporated 27/01/2005
Last Annual Return 01/11/2012
Date of Designation 30/11/2014
Designation Strike Off Listed
Previous Name(s)
Bond Expiry Date
Next Annual Return Date 01/11/2013
Registered Office
There are no charges registered in respect of the above company. For charges that may be received and not yet registered,
please refer to the list of Documents below and if necessary, consult the company file or images for full particulars.
Date 09/12/2014 Company; 396894, URBAN OUTREACH LIMITED Page 2 of 2

 

2 Responses

  1. So am I it it was a Freudian slip. There is little soul in this corruption. We are still waiting to hear what happened here.

    Like

  2. Glad you changed the title, the email alert said Urban Soul, which I dont think has naything to do with Urban Outreach

    Like

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: